North Dakota Shooting Sports Association |
2010 State
Champions |
Event |
State Champion |
Hometown |
Score |
Men 3-Position Junior
Olympic |
Soren Butler |
Casselton |
574/600 |
Men Air Rifle Junior
Olympic |
Soren Butler |
Casselton |
583/600 |
Men Junior Olympic Air
Pistol |
Matthew Pueppke |
Amenia |
544/600 |
Men Sport Pistol |
Matthew Pueppke |
Amenia |
519/600 |
Women 3-Position Junior
Olympic |
Codie Faught |
Amenia |
557/600 |
Women Air Rifle Junior
Olympic |
Kelsey Hansen |
Minot |
385/400 |
Women Sport Pistol |
Melissa Langer |
Perth |
246/600 |
|
|
|
|
3P Open Indoor |
Soren Butler |
Casselton |
852/900 |
3P Junior Indoor |
Soren Butler |
Casselton |
558/600 |
3P Open Indoor Team |
Forks Rifle Club |
Grand Forks |
1055/1200 |
3P Junior Indoor Team |
Forks Rifle Club Juniors |
Grand Forks |
2023/2400 |
|
|
|
|
4P Open Indoor |
Matt Martin |
Grand Forks |
1179/1200 |
4P Open Woman |
Becky Martin |
Emerado |
1142/1200 |
4P Junior Indoor |
Soren Butler |
Casselton |
395/400 |
4P Open Indoor Team |
Forks Rifle Club |
Grand Forks |
1509/1600 |
4P Junior Indoor Team |
Bismarck/Mandan R&P |
Bismarck |
1478/1600 |
4P Open Outdoor |
Matthew Pueppke |
Amenia |
1175/1200 |
4P Junior Outdoor |
Matthew Pueppke |
Amenia |
1175/1200 |
|
|
|
|
Smallbore Prone Open
Outdoor |
Thomas A. Thompson |
Bismarck |
1590/1600 |
Smallbore Prone Junior
Outdoor |
Matthew Pueppke |
Amenia |
1569/1600 |
200 Yard Smallbore Prone |
Thomas A. Thompson |
Bismarck |
197/200 |
|
|
|
|
Light Rifle |
Lee Widdel |
Minot |
972/1000 |
Open Air Rifle |
Soren Butler |
Casselton |
587/600 |
|
|
|
|
Highpower Rifle |
Thomas A. Thompson |
Bismarck |
771/800 |
Service Rifle |
Travis Carico |
Valley City |
737/800 |
Junior Highpower |
No Competitors |
|
|
Senior Champion |
Tom Reiten |
Grand Forks |
763/800 |
Highpower Team |
Forks Rifle Club |
Grand Forks |
1866/2000 |
Mid Range - Conventional |
Coby Dalgliesh |
Sarles |
596/600 |
Mid Range - F-Class |
Craig Suhr |
Page |
591/600 |
Long Range - Conventional |
Thomas A. Thompson |
Bismarck |
759/800 |
Long Range - F-Class |
Brian Suhr |
Page |
754/800 |
|
|
|
|
Highpower Hunting Rifle
Silhouette |
James Ladwig |
Argusville |
15/40 |
Highpower Rifle
Silhouette |
James Ladwig |
Argusville |
18/40 |
Smallbore Hunting Rifle
Silhouette |
Lee Widdel |
Minot |
22/40 |
Smallbore Heavy Rifle
Silhouette |
Lee Widdel |
Minot |
18/40 |
|
|
|
|
Black Powder Cartridge
Rifle - Silhouette |
Steve Allen |
Bismarck |
39/80 |
Black Powder Cartridge
Rifle - Target |
Rick Jorgenson |
Devils Lake |
540-7x/600 |
|
|
|
|
Open Air Pistol |
Rob Sailer |
West Fargo |
563-14x/600 |
Free Pistol |
James Ladwig |
Argusville |
436-2x/600 |
Indoor Conventional
Pistol |
Travis Jorgenson |
Devils Lake |
880-35x/900 |
Standard Pistol |
Travis Jorgenson |
Devils Lake |
557/600 |
Outdoor Conventional
Pistol |
William Brackin |
West Fargo |
2585-86x/2700 |
|
|
|
|
In order for the individual or team to be recognized as a state
champion by the North Dakota Shooting Sports Association, the match must be
sanctioned by NDSSA and the governing body of the shooting sport discipline
(such as NRA, USA Shooting, etc.) |
In addition, the individual must be a resident of North Dakota
and a member of NDSSA. |
|
|
|
|